The Guild

  • The Guild – S6 Ep 5: Strange Frenemies

    Codex struggles to cover up Zaboo’s presence at The Guild, and Bladezz offers to help Clara out with her Wiggly problems.

    The Game HQ was filmed on location at Lacy Studio Lofts. Check out their creative spaces for live/work solutions & additional locations! http://www.liveworkloft.net

    Chat about The Guild! http://geekandsundry.com/forums/categories/the-guild
    Subscribe to Geek and Sundry: http://goo.gl/B62jl
    Join our community at: http://geekandsundry.com/community

    BUY GUILD STUFF:
    Comic Book: http://bit.ly/9LZeJG
    NEW S6 T-Shirts!!! : http://jinx.com/the_guild

    CONNECT WITH THE GUILD:
    http://twitter.com/theguild
    http://facebook.com/theguild
    http://watchtheguild.com
    Official Fan Podcast: http://knightsoftheguild.com

    STARRING (IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER)
    Vincent Caso
    Felicia Day
    Jeff Lewis
    Amy Okuda
    Sandeep Parikh
    Robin Thorsen

    ALSO STARRING
    Chris Avellone
    Brett Sheridan
    Ted Michaels

    DIRECTED BY Chris Preksta
    WRITTEN BY Felicia Day
    ADDITIONAL WRITING BY Jeff Lewis
    EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS Felicia Day, Kim Evey
    PRODUCER Jeff Winkler
    ASSOCIATE PRODUCER Jane Selle Morgan
    LINE PRODUCER Sarah Donohue, Thomai Hatsios
    EDITOR James Deuling
    CASTING BY Helen Geier, Kendra Shay Clark
    DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY Chris Darnell
    PROD. DESIGNER/SPECIALTY PROPS Greg Aronowitz
    SECOND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR Matthew Wilson Ross
    2ND 2ND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR Brian Kameoka
    PRODUCTION COORDINATOR Lindsey Koens
    SCRIPT SUPERVISOR Magan Rutledge
    “B” CAMERA OPERATOR Stephen Tringali
    FIRST ASSISTANT “A” CAMERA Chris Geukens
    SECOND ASSISTANT CAMERA Dan Cooper
    FIRST ASSISTNAT “B” CAMERA Keon Javanshir
    DIGITAL IMAGING TECHNICIAN Tyler Owens
    GAFFER Chris Walters
    BEST BOY ELECTRIC Jerry White III
    KEY GRIP Brian Taylor
    BEST BOY GRIP Tommy Brown, Tim Stronk
    GRIP Jason Klinger
    SOUND MIXER Sean Oakley
    BOOM OPERATOR Nate Whitcomb, Leonardo Nasca, Mike Robertson
    DEPARTMENT HEAD HAIR AND MAKEUP Dawn Mattocks
    ASSISTANT MAKEUP Stephanie Lawrence
    ASSISTANT MAKEUP Maribel Cardones
    ASSISTANT MAKEUP Chantel Avery
    ASSISTANT MAKEUP Glenda Lemus
    COSTUME DESIGNER Kristin Ingram
    ASSISTANT COSTUME DESIGNER Mari Mukai
    COSTUMERS Kristin Pielech, Donna Ricci
    ART DIRECTOR Alynne “Red 5″ Schripsema
    ART DEPT COORDINATOR Cathy Kay
    SET DRESSER Keri Palmetto
    ASSISTANT SET DRESSER Rachel Yaron
    ILLUSTRATOR Daniel Landerman
    DRIVER Jere Free
    PROP MAKER Samantha Newman
    SCENIC SCULPTOR Justin Bell
    MOLD MAKER Steve Winsett, Chris Dombos
    WELDER Mazin Dajani
    CONSTRUCTION Jonathan Bell, J.R. Morrow, David Mendoza
    ART DEPT INTERNS Charles Irving Beale, Heidi Flick
    SCULPTOR/CREATOR BUILDER Shawn Strider
    CHIEF PUPPETEER Bryan Forrest
    BUILDERS/PUPPETEERS Chris Bradley, Ashleigh Moore, Ryan Omega, Ruslan Batenko, Michael Triplett
    KEY SET PA Andy Stanojevich
    PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS Hanz Dalken, Jonathan Ramos, Jeremy Wyse, Rebekah Estee, Nick Appelbaum, Charlie Stough,
    STUNT COORDINATOR Thom Williams
    STUNTS John Dixon
    POST PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR Scott Williams
    DIGITAL MEDIA MANAGER Brenton Murrell
    THE GUILD THEME MUSIC BY Don Schiff
    ORIGINAL MUSIC BY Eanan Patterson
    RE-RECORDING SOUND MIXER Sean Oakley
    COLORIST Kristoffer Newsom
    VFX SUPERVISOR Lincoln Smith
    CRAFT SERVICES Ariana Del Rio
    CATERING PROVIDED BY Boyz in the Kitchen
    PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANTS Joel Baral, Cristina Villalobos
    EPK Lan Bui, Misa Garcia
    OFFICIAL FANCAST Kenny Mittleider
    CHARACTER ARTIST Eric McKinney
    MAIN TITLE BY GhostBot Animation
    CHARACTER DESIGNS Brad Rau
    STORYBOARDS Roque Ballesteros
    ANIMATION Tatyana Carvin, Brad Rau, Roque Ballesteros
    ASSISTANT ANIMATION Kris Lacore-Toscanini, Jen Vu, Natasha Brown
    EXECUTIVE PRODUCER GHOSTBOT Corrine Wong
    PRODUCER GHOSTBOT Julie Moskowitz
    PRODUCTION ASSISTANT GHOSTBOT Sofia Krasteva
    CONTRIBUTING ARTISTS The Shiflett Brothers, Monte M. Moore, David Silva, Neil Winn

    SPECIAL THANKS
    Sypher Studios, Motorola, J!nx, Andrew Dansker & AFTRA, LiveWorkLoft, Los Angeles, Jamie Feldman, Ivana Kirkbride & YouTube, Murad, MAC Cosmetics, Gerda Spillman , Envy Derm, Tony Lavoie, Crystal Siri, Alyssa Sheleng, Mike Z & BSL Creations, Game Ogre, Greg Kasavin