The Guild

  • The Guild – S6 Episode 2: New Party Members

    Codex has her first company meeting, Clara gets a new houseguest and Vork plans a day with his lady.

    Don’t forget to check in with GetGlue: http://getglue.com/tv_shows/guild

    The Game HQ was filmed on location at Lacy Studio Lofts. Check out their creative spaces for live/work solutions & additional locations! http://www.liveworkloft.net

    Chat about The Guild! ?http://geekandsundry.com/forums/categories/the-guild?
    Subscribe to Geek and Sundry: ?http://goo.gl/B62jl?
    Join our community at: ?http://geekandsundry.com/community?

    BUY GUILD STUFF:
    Comic Book: ??http://bit.ly/9LZeJG??
    NEW S6 T-Shirts!!!: ??http://jinx.com/the_guild??

    CONNECT WITH THE GUILD:
    ??http://twitter.com/theguild??
    ??http://facebook.com/theguild??
    ??http://watchtheguild.com??
    Official Fan Podcast: ??http://knightsoftheguild.com??

    STARRING (IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER)
    Vincent Caso
    Felicia Day
    Jeff Lewis
    Amy Okuda
    Sandeep Parikh
    Robin Thorsen

    ALSO STARRING
    Derek Basco
    Corey Craig
    Sujata Day
    Alexandra Hoover
    Lily Lundy
    Ted Michaels
    Brett Sheridan
    Art
    Cubby

    DIRECTED BY Chris Preksta
    WRITTEN BY Felicia Day
    ADDITIONAL WRITING BY Jeff Lewis
    EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS Felicia Day, Kim Evey
    PRODUCER Jeff Winkler
    ASSOCIATE PRODUCER Jane Selle Morgan
    LINE PRODUCER Sarah Donohue, Thomai Hatsios
    EDITOR James Deuling
    CASTING BY Helen Geier, Kendra Shay Clark
    DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY Chris Darnell
    PROD. DESIGNER/SPECIALTY PROPS Greg Aronowitz
    SECOND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR Matthew Wilson Ross
    2ND 2ND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR Brian Kameoka
    PRODUCTION COORDINATOR Lindsey Koens
    SCRIPT SUPERVISOR Magan Rutledge
    “B” CAMERA OPERATOR Stephen Tringali
    FIRST ASSISTANT “A” CAMERA Chris Geukens
    SECOND ASSISTANT CAMERA Dan Cooper
    FIRST ASSISTNAT “B” CAMERA Keon Javanshir
    DIGITAL IMAGING TECHNICIAN Tyler Owens
    CAMERA PA Matthew Grenier
    GAFFER Chris Walters
    BEST BOY ELECTRIC Jerry White III
    KEY GRIP Brian Taylor
    BEST BOY GRIP Tommy Brown, Tim Stronk
    GRIP Jason Klinger
    SOUND MIXER Sean Oakley
    BOOM OPERATOR Nate Whitcomb, Leonardo Nasca, Mike Robertson
    DEPARTMENT HEAD HAIR AND MAKEUP Dawn Mattocks
    1st MAKEUP Stephanie Lawrence
    2nd MAKEUP Maribel Cardones
    MAKEUP Chantel Avery
    ASSISTANT MAKEUP Glenda Lemus
    COSTUME DESIGNER Kristin Ingram
    ASSISTANT COSTUME DESIGNER Mari Mukai
    COSTUMERS Kristin Pielech, Donna Ricci
    ART DIRECTOR Alynne “Red 5″ Schripsema
    ART DEPT COORDINATOR Cathy Kay
    SET DRESSER Keri Palmetto
    ASSISTANT SET DRESSER Rachel Yaron
    ILLUSTRATOR Daniel Landerman
    DRIVER Jere Free
    PROP MAKER Samantha Newman
    SCENIC SCULPTOR Justin Bell
    MOLD MAKER Steve Winsett, Chris Dombos
    WELDER Mazin Dajani
    CONSTRUCTION Jonathan Bell, J.R. Morrow, David Mendoza
    ART DEPT INTERMS Charles Irving Beale, Heidi Flick
    TEAM SPARKLES
    DRAGON MASTER Shawn Strider
    SCULPTOR/BUILDER Greg Aronowitz
    CHIEF PUPPETEER Bryan Forrest
    BUILDERS/PUPPETEERS Chris Bradley, Ashleigh Moore, Ryan Omega, Ruslan Batenko, Michael Triplett
    KEY SET PA Andy Stanojevich
    PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS Hanz Dalken, Jonathan Ramos, Jeremy Wyse, Rebekah Estee, Nick Appelbaum, Charlie Stough, Chris Setts, Shawn Maguire
    STUNT COORDINATOR Thom Williams
    POST PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR Scott Williams
    DIGITAL MEDIA MANAGER Brenton Murrell
    THE GUILD THEME MUSIC BY Don Schiff
    ORIGINAL MUSIC BY Eanan Patterson
    RE-RECORDING SOUND MIXER Sean Oakley
    COLORIST Khristoffer Newsom
    VFX SUPERVISOR Lincoln Smith
    CRAFT SERVICES Sophia Sisson
    CATERING PROVIDED BY Sterling Cuisine
    PRODUCTION ACCOUTANTS Joel Baral, Cristina Villalobos
    EPK Lan Bui, Misa Garcia
    OFFICIAL FANCAST Kenny Mittleider
    STILL PHOTOGRAPHER Nikita Bogolyubov
    CHARACTER ARTIST Eric McKinney
    MAIN TITLE BY GhostBot Animation
    CHARACTER DESIGNS Brad Rau
    STORYBOARDS Roque Ballesteros
    ANIMATION Tatyana Carvin, Brad Rau, Roque Ballesteros
    ASSISTANT ANIMATION Kris Lacore-Toscanini, Jen Vu, Natasha Brown
    EXECUTIVE PRODUCER GHOSTBOT Corrine Wong
    PRODUCER GHOSTBOT Julie Moskowitz
    PRODUCTION ASSISTANT GHOSTBOT Sofia Krasteva
    CONTRIBUTING ARTISTS The Shiflett Brothers, Monte M. Moore, David Silva, Neil Winn

    BACKGROUND EXTRAS Scott Atkins, JaVonna Boykin, Kim Brunner, Ruben Cintron, Rupert Gonzales, Amy Hirschman, Ashphord Jacoway, Brian Kameoka, Rachael Klinger, Emily Kung, Tony Lavoie, Robert F. Ludwick, Shawn Maguire, Kenny Mittleider, Aaron Moreno, Sarah Moreno, Jennifer Ramirez, Jes Reaves, Francis Santos, Aaron Trahan, Brett Trusler, Olivia Youngers

    SPECIAL THANKS
    Sypher Studios, Motorola, J!nx, Andrew Dansker & AFTRA, LiveWorkLoft, Los Angeles, Jamie Feldman, Ivana Kirkbride & YouTube, Murad, MAC Cosmetics, Gerda Spillman , Envy Derm, Blizzard Entertainment, ]Tony Lavoie, Crystal Siri, Alyssa Sheleng, Mike Z & BSL Creations, Game Ogre, Greg Kasavin, Rick McCoy & LARP Alliance, Iron Liege, and Song of Evermore